2019 Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony will take place on Sunday, November 24, 2019, at 11:00AM at The International in Bolton.
Hall of Fame Invitation
Tickets for the Hall of Fame are $35/each. Tickets can be purchased online - click here
2019 Hall of Fame Class: Click here for Press Release
Edward Kamp – 1978 – Cross Country and Track & Field
Richard White – 1981 – Football, Wrestling and Track & Field
Rodney Mott – 1988 – Football and Track & Field
Kim Rausch Langlais – 1994 – Soccer, Basketball, and Track
Tanya Leet Ghysels – 1996 – Field Hockey, Basketball, and Softball
George Sousa – Coach
Pam Vaughan – Coach
1977 Boys’ Cross Country Team
1985 Football Team
2004 Girls’ Soccer Team
Nomination Form (Individual Student-Athlete) - Nashoba Regional High School is accepting nominations for the Hall of Fame class for student-athletes, coaches, or contributors.
Team Nomination Form - Nashoba Regional High School is accepting team nominations for the Hall of Fame.
Nashoba Athletics Hall of Fame Classes
Inducted 2018
Doris Hackler Kosiewski – 1965
Jane Schmelzer Reynolds – 1965
David McNally – 1971
Sue Fallon – 1978
Doug Cooley – 1986
Bob Williams – 1986
John Williams – 1988
Mark Gaynor – 1991
1969-1970-1971 Undefeated Football Teams
1990 Boys’ Soccer Team
1992 Girls’ Cross Country Team
Inducted 2017
Larry Porter, Class of 1977
Kevin Siok, Class of 1977
Doug D'Olimpio, Class of 1984
Chris Murphy, Class of 1992
Travis Veracka, Class of 1996
Gregg Newton, Class of 1996
Jon Androski, Class of 1997
Kate Polizzotto, Class of 2000
Kylie Ricker, Class of 2007
Donald Freda, Coach
1974 & 1975 Girls' Track Teams
1976-1977 Boys' Basketball Team
Inducted 2016
Charles Amelotte, Class of 1962
Steve Amelotte, Class of 1964
Eric Miller, Class of 1981
Kim Hatstat, Class of 1988
Fran Tambolleo, Class of 1988
Jarrod Gomes, Class of 2000
Kerry O'Loughlin, Class of 2004
Dennis Bean, Coach
Herman Amelotte, Contributor
1976 Field Hockey Team
Inducted 2014
1964 Football Team
Dan Boylen, Class of 1975
Pam (Clary) Collins, Class of 1977
Greg McClintock, Class of 1994
Kristen Collins, Class of 1999
Sam Pawlak, Administrator
Inducted 2012
Michael Favreau, Class of 1979
John E. Beary Jr., Class of 1979
Dana (Goldfarb) Parrot, Class of 1987
Amy (Kosiewski) Richard, Class of 1990
Ken Tucker, Coach
Inducted 2010
Phillip "Phil" Laursen, Class of 1965
Mark Finnerty, Class of 1972
Jean Osachuk, Class of 1976
Denise Hawkins Aldrich, Class of 1977
Caitlin (O'Loughlin) Burfoot, Class of 1998
Ley Ricker, Coach/Teacher
Inducted 2009
Shirley Stott-Ingalls, Coach
Everett D. Ingalls, Athletic Director/Coach
Bob Cali, Coach/Teacher
Ray "Lefty" LaChance , Class of 1962
Peter Richards, Athletic Director/Coach/Class of 1966
Donnie Drugge, Class of 1973
Kristi (Palmaccio) Therrien, Class of 1992
Hal Gill, Class of 1993
Rebecca Donaghue, Class of 1994